SHOWCASE CHAMPIONSHIPS

SKILLS WINNERS

7U - Home Run Derby

Tanner Oberholtzer — 1st Place — TT Navy

Angel Aboytes — 2nd place — TT Red

7U - Accuracy Throw

Angel Aboytes— 1st Place — T Red

Jordan Thomas— 2nd place — TT Navy

7U - Fungo Man

Sarah Coddou— 1st Place — TT Red

Angel Aboytes— 2nd place — TT Red

7U - Base Speed

Chiram Adewumi — 1st  Place —  TT Navy

RyanDe Alejandro — 2nd Pace —  TT Red

7U - Exit Velo

Colton Berend —  1st Place—   TT Red

Graham Alleman —  2nd Place  —  LA Gold

8U - Home Run Derby

Trevor Falgou — 1st  Place —  t1stLA Gold

Eli Saenz — 2nd Pace —  TT Navy

8U - Accuracy Throw

Hudson Sellier — 1st  Place —  LA Gold

Zander Rosplock — 2nd  Place —  TT Navy

8U - Fungo Man

Hudson Sellier — 1st  Place —  LA Gold

Graham Barton — 2nd Pace —  TT Red

8U - Base Speed

William Scheldt — 1st  Place —  TT Red

Graham Barton — 2nd Pace —  TT Red

8U - Exit Velo

Brittin Aguilar — 1st  Place —  TT Red

Joseph Banquer — 2nd Pace —  LA Gold

9U - Home Run Derby

Dalen Powell — 1st  Place —  LA Gold

Cullen Scott — 2nd Pace —  TT Navy

9U - Accuracy Throw

Gabriel McCreary — 1st  Place —  LA Purple

Wyatt Griffith — 2nd Pace —  LA Gold

9U - Fungo Man

Alex Zimmerhanzel — 1st  Place —  TT Red

Caine Love — 2nd Pace —  TT Red

9U - Base Speed

Dalen Powell — 1st  Place —  LA Gold

Parker Verret — 2nd Pace —  LA Purple

9U - Exit Velo

Dalen Powell — 1st  Place —  LA Gold

Aidan Adams — 2nd Pace —  LA Gold

10U - Home Run Derby

Nickolas Widmoser — 1st  Place —  TT Red

Brody Singleton — 2nd Pace — LA Purple

10U - Accuracy Throw

Jackson Landry— 1st  Place —  LA Purple

Porter Rutledge — 2nd Pace — LA Gold

10 U - Fungo Man

Landon Brewer — 1st  Place —  LAPurple

Chance Robbins — 2nd Pace — TT red

10U - Base Speed

Jorrian Burkhalter— 1st  Place —  LA Purple

Collin Di Betta — 2nd  Place —  LA Purple

10U - Exit Velo

Adrian Ruiz-Magallanes — 1st  Place —  TT Grey

Keldon Kemp — 2nd Pace — TT Red

11U - Home Run Derby

Christopher Ramirez — 1st  Place —  TT Red

Cole Harris — 2nd Pace — TT Red

11U - Accuracy Throw

Noah Hoffpauir — 1st  Place —  LA Purple

Zachary Hu — 2nd Pace — LA Purple

11U - Fungo Man

Kane Coy — 1st  Place —  TT Navy

Jake Parkerson — 2nd Pace — TT Red

11U - Base Speed

Braylen Montgomery — 1st  Place —  LA Purple

Hunter Liendo — 2nd Pace — TT Navy

11U - Exit Velo

Jon Alexander — 1st  Place —  TT Navy

Hunter Liendo — 2nd Pace — TT Navy

12U - Home Run Derby

Westin Leroy — 1st  Place —  TT Grey

Trent McGowen — 2nd Pace — LA Gold

12U - Accuracy Throw

Ryder Devall — 1st  Place —  LA Purple

John Idrago — 2nd Pace — TT Grey

12U - Fungo Man

Ryan Self — 1st  Place —  TT Grey

Lucas Banner — 2nd Pace — TT Navy

12U - Base Speed

Jacob Verdusco — 1st  Place —  TT Navy

Hayden LeBleu — 2nd Pace — LA Purple

12U - Exit Velo

Shelton Harville — 1st  Place —  LA Gold

Andrew Bazaldua — 2nd Pace — TT Grey

13U - Home Run Derby

Jackson Hawsey — 1st  Place —  LA Purple

Ryan Todd — 2nd Pace — TT Red

13U - Accuracy Throw

Jackson Hawsey — 1st  Place —  LA Purple

Luke Roger — 2nd Pace — LAPurple

13U - Fungo Man

Hayden Hernandez — 1st  Place —  LA Gold

Cameron Harrison — 2nd Pace — TT Grey

13U - Base Speed

Peter Nagy — 1st  Place —  TT Navy

Aidan Moody — 2nd Pace — TT Navy

13U - Exit Velo

Aiden Moody— 1st  Place —  TT Navy

Nolan  Rice — 2nd Pace — TT Navy

14U - Home Run Derby

Payton Albert — 1st  Place —  LAGold

Aydin Nolasco — 2nd  Place — TT Navy

14U - Accuracy Throw

Payton Albert — 1st  Place —  LA Gold

Tucker Chapman — 2nd  Place — LA Gold

14U - Fungo Man

Kaleb Higgs — 1st  Place —  TT navy

Victor Diaz — 2nd  Place —  TT navy

14U - Base Speed

Clifton Marks — 1st  Place —  TT Red

Kaleb Higgs — 2nd  Place — TT Navy

14U - Exit Velo

Payton Albert — 1st  Place —  LA Gold

AydinNolasco — 2nd  Place — TT Navy

Our Mission

Team Texas Baseball was not  created to recruit you away from your regular team but rather just the opposite. The platform has been purposely designed to flow around your regular baseball season and your regular team by piggy-backing some of the largest and most prestigious events and tournaments in the country. 

Contact

Darren Larson - Regional Director

(979) 235-0972

darren.larson@teamtexassports.com

Copyright © 2018  Team Texas Sports. All rights reserved.